"SIMMONS"는 (이하 "회사"는) 고객님의 개인정보를 중요시하며, "정보통신망 이용촉진 및 정보보호"에 관한 법률을 준수하고 있습니다. 우리 회사는 개인정보처리방침을 통하여 고객님께서 제공하시는 개인정보가 어떠한 용도와 방식으로 이용되고 있으며, 개인정보보호를 위해 어떠한 조치가 취해지고 있는지 알려드립니다.

“SIMMONS”(hereinafter referred to as “Company”) Values your personal information and complies with the Act on Promotion of information and Communication Network Utilization and Information Protection. The Company regards personal information of the users and inform them of the purpose and method of Company’s using the personal information provided by the users and the measures taken by the Company for protection of those personal information.

우리 회사는 개인정보처리방침을 개정하는 경우 웹사이트 공지사항(또는 개별공지)을 통하여 공지할 것입니다.

In case of modification thereof, the Company will make public notice through posting it on the bulletin board of Company’s website or individual notice (through sending mails, fax or emails)

본 방침은 : 2020년 01월 01일부터 시행됩니다.

The Policy will take effective from the 1st day of January, 2020.

수집하는 개인정보 항목
Items of personal information to be collected

우리 회사는 온라인 문의를 위해 아래와 같은 개인정보를 수집하고 있습니다.
Our company collects the following personal information for online inquiries.
수집항목(Collection items)

Company, Person, Tel, Fax, mobile, E-mail, Website, Country, City, Subject, Inquiry messages

개인정보 수집방법(How to collect personal information)
CONTACT US

개인정보의 수집 및 이용목적
Purpose of collection and use of personal information

우리 회사는 수집한 개인정보를 다음의 목적을 위해 활용합니다.
Our Company uses the collected personal information for the following purposes.
서비스 제공에 관한 계약 이행 및 서비스 제공에 따른 요금정산
Fulfillment of contracts for service provision and settlement of fees according to service provision.

콘텐츠 제공 , 구매 및 요금 결제 , 물품배송 또는 청구지 등 발송 , 금융거래 본인 인증 및 금융 서비스
Provision of contents, purchase and payment, delivery of goods or sending of billing address, financial transaction identification and financial services.

마케팅 및 광고에 활용
Use for marketing and advertising

이벤트 등 광고성 정보 전달 , 접속 빈도 파악 또는 사용자의 서비스 이용에 대한 통계
Delivery of advertising information such as events, identification of access frequency, or statistics on user service.

개인정보의 보유 및 이용기간
Retention and use period personal information

원칙적으로, 개인정보 수집 및 이용목적이 달성된 후에는 해당 정보를 지체 없이 파기합니다. 단, 관계법령의 규정에 의하여 보존할 필요가 있는 경우 회사는 아래와 같이 관계법령에서 정한 일정한 기간 동안 사용자의 정보를 보관합니다.
In principle, after the purposes of its collection and using personal information is achieved, the information is destroyed without delay. Provided that, if any information is to be retained as required by relevant laws and regulations, the company retain it for a certain stipulated period as required by those laws and regulations before destruction.
- 보존 항목 : 결제기록
- Items to be preserved : Payment records.
- 보존 근거 : 계약 또는 청약철회 등에 관한 기록
- Basis of retention : Records of contract or withdrawal of subscription.
- 보존 기간 : 3년
- Period of retention : 3 years.
- 계약 또는 청약철회 등에 관한 기록 : 5년 (전자상거래등에서의 소비자보호에 관한 법률)
- Record regarding contract or withdrawal of subscription: 5 years (The Act on Consumer Protection in Electronic Commerce)
- 대금결제 및 재화 등의 공급에 관한 기록 : 5년 (전자상거래등에서의 소비자보호에 관한 법률)
- Record on payment and supply of goods : 5 years (The Act on Consumer Protection in Electronic Commerce)
- 소비자의 불만 또는 분쟁처리에 관한 기록 : 3년 (전자상거래등에서의 소비자보호에 관한 법률)
- Record on consumer complaint or dispute treatment : 3 years (The Act on Consumer Protection in Electronic Commerce)

개인정보의 파기절차 및 방법
Personal information destruction procedure and method

회사는 원칙적으로 개인정보 수집 및 이용목적이 달성된 후에는 해당 정보를 지체없이 파기합니다. 파기절차 및 방법은 다음과 같습니다.
In principle, the Company destructs the information immediately after the purposes of its collection and use have been achieved without delay. The destruction procedure and method are as follows.
파기절차(Destruction procedure)

사용자가 입력하신 정보는 목적이 달성된 후 별도의 DB로 옮겨져(종이의 경우 별도의 서류함) 내부 방침 및 기타 관련 법령에 의한 정보보호 사유에 따라(보유 및 이용기간 참조) 일정 기간 저장된 후 파기되어 집니다. 별도 DB로 옮겨진 개인정보는 법률에 의한 경우가 아니고서는 보유되어지는 이외의 다른 목적으로 이용되지 않습니다.
After the purpose is achieved, the information entered by the user is transferred to a separate DB (separate filing cabinet in the case of paper) and is stored for a certain period of time and then destroyed according to the reasons (refer to the retention and use period) for information protection pursuant to internal policies and other related laws and regulations.

파기방법(Destruction method)

전자적 파일형태로 저장된 개인정보는 기록을 재생할 수 없는 기술적 방법을 사용하여 삭제합니다.
Personal information stored in electronic files will be deleted using the technical methods that prevent retrieval of such data.

개인정보 제공
Provision of personal information

회사는 이용자의 개인정보를 원칙적으로 외부에 제공하지 않습니다. 다만, 아래의 경우에는 예외로 합니다.
In principle, the Company does not provide user’s personal information to the outside. However, the following cases are exceptions.
- 이용자들이 사전에 동의한 경우
- The user gives prior consent for sharing his or her personal information.
- 법령의 규정에 의거하거나, 수사 목적으로 법령에 정해진 절차와 방법에 따라 수사기관의 요구가 있는 경우
- In accordance with the provisions of the law, or at the request of an investigative agency in accordance with the procedures and methods prescribed by the law for investigation purposes.

수집한 개인정보의 위탁
Entrustment for collected personal information

우리 회사는 서비스 이행을 위해 아래와 같이 외부 전문업체에 위탁하여 운영하고 있습니다.
For carrying out service, the Company entrust external professional companies (subcontractors) to process personal information as follows.
- 위탁 대상자 : 주식회사 쓰리웨이
- Name of subcontractors (entrustment): Threeway Co., Ltd.
- 위탁업무 내용 : 웹사이트 및 시스템 관리
- Description of entrusted works (services): Management of Website & System.

정보주체와 법정대리인의 권리 및 의무 및 행사방법
Rights and Obligation of Data Subjects ; Exercise of Rights and performance of Obligation

정보주체는 회사에 대해 언제든지 다음 각 호의 개인정보 보호 관련 권리를 행사할 수 있습니다.
Any users and their legal representatives, as a data subjects, can exercise the following rights.

※ 만 14세 미만 아동의 경우, 법정대리인이 아동의 개인정보를 조회하거나 수정할 권리, 수집 및 이용 동의를 철회할 권리를 가집니다.
※ In the case of children under the age of 14, the legal representative has the right to inquire or modify the child’s personal information, and to withdraw consent to collection and use.
고객서비스담당자 : 양경옥부장
Customer service representative : Mariah Yaung / Senior manger
1. 개인정보 열람요구 (Exercise right to access to personal information)
2. 오류 등이 있을 경우 정정 요구 (Make correction if there is an error or etc.)
3. 삭제요구 (Delete request)
4. 처리정지 요구 (Make temporary suspension of treatment of personal information)

개인정보 자동수집 장치의 설치, 운영, 거부
Installation, operation, and rejection of automatic personal information collection devices

회사는 귀하의 정보를 수시로 저장하고 찾아내는 "쿠키(cookie)’ 등을 운용합니다. 쿠키란 SIMMONS의 웹사이트를 운영하는데 이용되는 서버가 귀하의 브라우저에 보내는 아주 작은 텍스트 파일로서 귀하의 컴퓨터 하드디스크에 저장됩니다. 회사은(는) 다음과 같은 목적을 위해 쿠키를 사용합니다.
Company may install and manage automated tools such as “cookies” that automatically gather, store, and find information strictly necessary for service. Cookies are very small text files that the server uses to operate the Simmons’s website are sent to the browser of customer, which are then stored in the customer’s computer hard disk. The company uses cookies for the following purposes.
▶ 쿠키 등 사용 목적 (Purpose of use such as cookies)

- 사용자의 접속 빈도나 방문 시간 등을 분석, 이용자의 취향과 관심분야를 파악 및 자취 추적, 각종 이벤트 참여 정도 및 방문 회수 파악 등을 통한 타겟 마케팅 및 개인 맞춤 서비스 제공
- Provide targeted marketing and personalized services by analyzing users’ access frequency or visit time, identifying users’ tastes and interests, tracking traces, and identifying the degree of participation in various events and number of visits.
- 귀하는 쿠키 설치에 대한 선택권을 가지고 있습니다. 따라서, 귀하는 웹브라우저에서 옵션을 설정함으로써 모든 쿠키를 허용하거나, 쿠키가 저장될 때마다 확인을 거치거나, 아니면 모든 쿠키의 저장을 거부할 수도 있습니다.
- You have the option of installing cookies. Therefore, you can allow all cookies by setting options in your web browser, check each time a cookie is saved, or refuse to save all cookies.

▶ 쿠키 설정 거부 방법 (How to "Block Cookies")

예: 쿠키 설정을 거부하는 방법으로는 사용자가 사용하시는 웹 브라우저의 옵션을 선택함으로써 모든 쿠키를 허용하거나 쿠키를 저장할 때마다 확인을 거치거나, 모든 쿠키의 저장을 거부할 수 있습니다.
Ex: To reject cookie settings, users can select the web browser option to allow all cookies, to check whenever saved, or to reject them all.
설정방법 예(인터넷 익스플로어의 경우) : 웹 브라우저 상단의 도구 > 인터넷 옵션 > 개인정보
Setting Method Ex(for internet explorer): Go to Tools on the top of the web browser > Internet Option > Personal information
단, 귀하께서 쿠키 설치를 거부하였을 경우 서비스 제공에 어려움이 있을 수 있습니다.
However, when the Customer rejects cookie installation, there may be difficulties in service provision.

개인정보 처리 책임자 및 담당자
Managers and Officers in Charge of Processing Personal Information

우리 회사는 고객의 개인정보를 보호하고 개인정보와 관련한 불만을 처리하기 위하여 아래와 같이 관련 부서 및 개인정보관리책임자를 지정하고 있습니다.
The company designates the following department and data protection officer in charge of personal information in order to protect personal information of customers and deal with complaints from Customers

고객서비스담당자 : 양경옥부장
Customer Service Manager : Mariah Yaung / Senior manger
전화번호(Telephone) : 82-51-740-6050
이메일(E-mail) : mariah_yaung@sik.co.kr / simmons@sik.co.kr

개인정보관리책임자 성명 : 김민관이사
Personal Information protection Officer : Michael Kim / Director
전화번호(Telephone) : 82-51-740-6050
이메일(E-mail) : michael@sik.co.kr


귀하께서는 회사의 서비스를 이용하시며 발생하는 모든 개인정보보호 관련 민원을 개인정보관리책임자 혹은 담당부서로 신고하실 수 있습니다.
You may raise all complaints on personal information protection found using our service to Personal Information Officers or the responsible team.
회사는 이용자들의 신고사항에 대해 신속하게 충분한 답변을 드릴 것입니다.
The Company would respond swiftly and sufficiently to the raised complaints.

기타 개인정보침해에 대한 신고나 상담이 필요하신 경우에는 아래 기관에 문의하시기 바랍니다.
For other reports or counseling on the breach of privacy, please contact the following institutions;
1.개인정보침해신고회사 (www.1336.or.kr/국번없이 118)
1.KISA PRIVACY center (www.1336.or.kr/ 118 without prefix)
2.정보보호마크인증위원회 (www.eprivacy.or.kr/02-580-0533~4)
2.Korea Online Privacy Association (www.eprivacy.or.kr/02-580-0533~4)
3.대검찰청 인터넷범죄수사회사 (www.spo.go.kr/02-3480-3600)
3.Supreme Prosecutors’ Office Cybercrime Investigation Department (www.spo.go.kr/02-3480-3600)
4.경찰청 사이버테러대응회사 (www.ctrc.go.kr/02-392-0330)
4.Korean National Police Agency cyber terror response center (www.ctrc.go.kr/02-392-0330)
PRODUCT LINES OUR MAJOR CUSTOMERS CONTACTR US Die Casting Cold Forging Hot Forging Machining Stamping Plastic Rubber